yoboyjuice - Page

I like fish
Birthday
Sep 19, 1999 (Age: 22)
Location
California
Gender
Male
Nickname
Austin
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Ph test kit
Experience
3 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
90 gallons
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Angels rainbows south american chiclids experience with discus tetras catfish loaches barbs tropical fish and African chiclids
Aquarium Start Date
December 2014
Temperature
78
pH
8
Lighting
high lighting
Aquarium Filter Type
canister
Aquarium #2 Size
10 gallon
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
shrimp
Tank #2 Start Date
December 2015

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  4. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom