Utar - Page

Birthday
Apr 17, 1953 (Age: 68)
Website
http://www.webcentral.site/
Location
Texas
Gender
Male
Nickname
Gene
Occupation
Retired
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Freshwater Master Test Kit, and API Gh & Kh test kit. Tetra AquaSafe.
Experience
4 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
55 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 Angel Fish, 10 Red Eye Tetras, 4 Albino Corys, 2 BN Plecos, 3 Nerite Snails, 3 Mystery Snails.
Aquarium Start Date
June 6, 2020
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
20
Temperature
78
pH
7.6
Lighting
medium
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Two canister filters, and a double sponge filter.
Aquarium #2 Size
20 Gallon Long
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 Long Fined Gold Danios, 1 Hill Stream Loach, 2 Albino Corys, 1 Pepper Cory
Tank #2 Start Date
July 26, 2020
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
10
Tank #2 Temperature
75
Tank #2 pH
7.6
Tank #2 Lighting
Medium
Tank #2 Filter Type
AquaClear 50 HOB

Signature

For all of us, there is a beginning and there is an end, its what you do in between that makes a difference in how you are remembered.

Please visit my thread on My 55g Tank Build

Followers

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  2. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  3. 10

    Good answer!

    Someone selected a post of yours as the best answer in a thread.
  4. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  5. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  7. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  10. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom