steveredlakefallsmn

fishing, hunting, aquariums.
Birthday
Apr 14, 1965 (Age: 54)
Location
redlakefalls,mn
Gender
Male
Nickname
sven
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
maintenance,at high school.
Quarantine?
oopps not yet!!
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API stress coat&conditioner,API master test kit.tetra aqua safe.
Experience
1 year
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
55gal
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
artifitial plants,river rock,gravel,large peice driftwood,large hideout(plastic),variouse shells,fake coral,mossball,5tigarbarbs,4 harliquin roseboras,2 bloodredparrots,1maleconvict,1bristlenosepleco,1large commenpleco,1 red platy.
Aquarium Start Date
dec,2010.
Ammonia
0ppm
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10 ppm
Temperature
78-80 degrees
pH
7.6
Lighting
flouresent 24inch+2
Aquarium Filter Type
aqueon 55 HOB filter,bubble stone,200w heater.
Aquarium #2 Size
30gal
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
variouse artifitial plants,gravel,river rock,small drift wood,variuose sea shells,my favorite betta(pete),1 deformed albino cory cat.
Tank #2 Start Date
2-20-11
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
10 ppm
Tank #2 Temperature
78-80 degrees F
Tank #2 pH
7.6
Tank #2 Lighting
24 inch flouresent
Tank #2 Filter Type
magnum H.O.T.canister/aqua tec 40/60 hob.
Aquarium #3 Size
have a 45 gal and a 30 gal ready to go in the near future.
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  2. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  3. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  4. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom