Stang Man - Page

Have tons of experiance with fresh and saltwater set ups as well as commercial tank maintenance

Car clubs, ponds/water falls, all fish aquariums
Birthday
Mar 16, 1967 (Age: 54)
Location
Cedar Creek Texas
Gender
Male
Nickname
Dougie Fresh
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
remodeler in construction
Quarantine?
no
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
test kits
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
29
Aquarium Type
Saltwater Reef Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
45 pounds live rock Finger leathers, star polyps, trumpet, montipori,ricordia, emarald crabs, hermits turbos, black percula, bicolor blenny
Aquarium Start Date
1/27 2010
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
0
Temperature
76
pH
7.7
Lighting
compact flouresants
Skimmer
Yes
Aquarium Filter Type
custom built sump
Live Rock Amount
45 lbs
Salinity or Specific Gravity
1.024
Aquarium #2 Size
30 cube
Tank #2 Type
Saltwater Reef Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Trumpet, chalice,acropora,birds nest, nassarius snails, turbos, hermits, maroon clown, cherub angel
Tank #2 Start Date
05/02/10
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
o
Tank #2 Nitrate
12.5 mg
Tank #2 Temperature
80
Tank #2 pH
7.7
Tank #2 Lighting
150 watt HQI coralife
Tank #2 Filter Type
custom built sump
Tank #2 Skimmer
Hand built by me
Tank #2 Live Rock Amount
19 lbs rock and 19 pounds rubble
Tank #2 Salinity or SG
1.024
Aquarium #3 Size
70 oceanic reef ready
Tank #3 Type
Saltwater Reef Tank
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
100 pounds live rock, Hermits,15 magarita snails,5 astrea snails, Basic clean up crew
Tank #3 Start Date
12/28/2010
Tank #3 Ammonia
0
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
12.5 mg
Tank #3 Temperature
76 degrees
Tank #3 pH
7.8
Tank #3 Lighting
250 MH 20,0000 kelvin
Tank #3 Filter Type
Built by me!!!!
Tank #3 Skimmer
Tunze DOA
Tank #3 Live Rock Amount
100 lbs
Tank #3 Salinity - SG
1.024

Trophies

  1. 25

    I Haz Lots O Pics!

    Upload at least 10 photos to the photo gallery.
  2. 75

    10 Year Member!

  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  4. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  5. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  6. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  7. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  8. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  9. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  10. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  11. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  12. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom