sfletch77 - Page

Birthday
Jan 11, 1994 (Age: 27)
Location
Iowa
Gender
Male
Nickname
Steve
Quarantine?
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime or Fritz Complete, Seachem Stability or FritzZyme 7, Seachem Stress Guard, API master test kit, Aquarium Co-op test strips, DIY fertilizer (PPS Pro)
Experience
3 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
75
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Fish: Bosemani Rainbows, Turquoise Rainbows, Pictus Cat, unknown pleco, unknown cory cat
Plants: swords, dwarf sag, ammania gracilis, pink flamingo crypt, jungle val
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
20
Temperature
76
pH
8
Lighting
Aquaneat
Aquarium Filter Type
Marineland Penguin 350 x2 and 2 sponge filters
Aquarium #2 Size
55
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Fish: Turquoise and Bosemani rainbows, kissing gourami, sterbai and skunk cories, chocolate albino pleco
Plants: Amazon swords, jungle val, wisteria, crypts, java fern
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
20
Tank #2 Temperature
76
Tank #2 pH
8
Tank #2 Lighting
Nicrew planted
Tank #2 Filter Type
Marineland Penguin pro 350 and 2 sponge filters
Aquarium #3 Size
40
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Fish: Bolivian rams, cardinal tetras, high fin cory cats
Plants: Amazon swords, tiger lotus, ammania gracilis, ludwigia, dwarf sag
Tank #3 Ammonia
0
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
20
Tank #3 Temperature
78
Tank #3 pH
8
Tank #3 Lighting
Aqueon Optibright
Tank #3 Filter Type
AquaClear 70 and 2 sponge filters

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom