sapphirebetta

Birthday
Sep 28, 1992 (Age: 28)
Location
Ann Arbor MI
Gender
Female
Nickname
Mai
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
Animal Sitting
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
1 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
two apple snails and a male betta my two other tanks only have bettas...male bettas lol
Aquarium Start Date
4 months
Ammonia
NA
Nitrite
NA
Nitrate
NA
Temperature
80 farenheite
pH
NA
Lighting
Sunlight
Aquarium #2 Size
1/2 gallon to
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
male veiltail betta
Tank #2 Start Date
1 week
Tank #2 Lighting
sunlight
Aquarium #3 Size
1 gallon
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
1 male crowntail betta
Tank #3 Start Date
1 week
Tank #3 Lighting
sunlight

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 75

    10 Year Member!

  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  3. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom