SaltwaterScoop

Birthday
Mar 25, 1991 (Age: 29)
Location
Middle Georgia
Gender
Male
Nickname
Joey
Occupation
Software Engineer
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
25
Aquarium Type
Saltwater Reef Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Yellow Clown Goby, Tail Spot Blenny, 2x Cleaner shrimp, Green Sinularia, Assorted Zoas, Aussie Red Blasto, Butternut Stylophora, Frogspawn colony, Rainbow Montipora, and a Blue Sympodium colony
Aquarium Start Date
August 2016
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
0
Temperature
79
pH
8.2
Lighting
Nano Box Duo Plus M
Skimmer
Yes
Aquarium Filter Type
Eshopps RS-75 Reef Sump
Live Rock Amount
25 lbs of KPA Liverock
Salinity or Specific Gravity
1.0255

Signature

Checkout the latest Saltwater Scoop Episode → What's lurking in your aquarium? (Creepy Hitchhikers)
The Coral Cavern 25g Shallow Reef → My Build Thread

Followers

Trophies

  1. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  2. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom