rkeehn547 - Page

Birthday
Sep 3, 1995 (Age: 26)
Location
Phoenix, Arizona
Gender
Male
Nickname
Ryan
Quarantine?
No
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime
Aquarium Co Op Easy Green
Aquarium Co Op Easy Root Tabs
API Freshwater Master Test Kit
Experience
Just started
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20 Gallon Tall
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Plants:
3 Temple Compacta
1 Anubias Species
1 Anubias Congensis
5 Amazon Swords
1 Dwarf Sagittaria
1 Java Fern

Fish:
8 Neon Tetras
5 Harlequin Rasboras
4 Peppered Cory Catfish
1 Silver Molly
1 Red Wag Platy
Aquarium Start Date
March 20, 2021
Ammonia
0 PPM
Nitrite
0 PPM
Nitrate
40 PPM
Temperature
76 Degrees Fahrenheit
pH
7.8 - 8.2
Lighting
Marineland LED Aquarium Light
Aquarium Filter Type
Marineland Penguin 150

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  2. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom