Qzar61 - Page

Re entering hobby after 12 years. 60 year old male from Baltimore, only 2 miles from National Aquarium
Birthday
Aug 22, 1961 (Age: 60)
Gender
Male
Nickname
Quzar61
Occupation
Accounting
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Quick Start
Experience
3 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Female Betta, 3 black skirt tetras, 3 Buenos Aires Albino tetras, 2 green emerald corys (this is about to change) Unplanted atm
Aquarium Start Date
6/2/21
Ammonia
Safe but stress at times
Nitrite
0
Temperature
78 fixed heater
pH
7.2
Lighting
LED 100 watt from starter kit
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aquon starter kit filter
Live Rock Amount
None

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom