Qwickwitz

Birthday
Jul 15, 1982 (Age: 37)
Location
AZ
Gender
Male
Nickname
Ryan
Occupation
Plumber
Quarantine?
You bet! 2 weeks.
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API master test kit, digital PH meter.
API Stress coat+.
Experience
2 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
200
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
8 glow light tetras, 14 neon tetras, 5 denison barbs, 2 tiger barbs, rainbow shark, glow shark, SAE, common pleco, 3 mystery snails, amazon sword, dwarf hair grass, Rosetta sword.
Aquarium Start Date
3-19
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10
Temperature
79-80°
pH
7.6
Lighting
2. 36" fulval 2.0 plant lights
Aquarium Filter Type
20 gal sump
Aquarium #2 Size
65
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only

Following

Trophies

  1. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom