Pet Detective

I graduated from a 36 gallon tank to a 65 gallon planted aquarium in February 2019. It started out rough, but after a few months when I got the CO2 tank working and got through the nitrogen cycle, everything is thriving now. I know I will need help along the way so I am looking forward to participating more on this forum.
Birthday
Feb 5, 1972 (Age: 47)
Location
Chesterfield Virginia
Gender
Female
Nickname
Bernie
Occupation
Realtor
Experience
5 to 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
65
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Angel Fish, tetras, cat fish, snails, Australian rainbow fish
Aquarium Start Date
February 2019
Aquarium #2 Size
Outdoor ornamental pond
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
gold fish, cat fish

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom