PaulThaAsian - Page

Birthday
Nov 22, 1989 (Age: 32)
Location
Louisiana
Gender
Male
Nickname
PTA
Occupation
Sports
Experience
1 year
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
10G
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Endlers and Nerites in a medium planted tank
Aquarium Start Date
End of July
Nitrite
5.0ppm
Nitrate
10ppm
Temperature
70-79
pH
7.0-8.0
Lighting
Finnex FugeRay Planted+ Aquarium LED Light Plus Moonlights, Cliplight
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Marineland Magniflow Canister 220
Live Rock Amount
7

Signature

Here to learn from the best of'em! Currently in Lousiana

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  2. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom