Papasmerf73 - Page

MS teacher. Love the Yankees, Jets, Devils, Star wars, Comics, especially Marvel, and house plants.
New fish keeper with MTS already. Currently getting ready to set up a 20 gallon apistos and rainbow fish tank. Love the hobby and don't mind putting in the work. It is more stressful than I thought it would be. Always worried about my little fishes.
Birthday
Jul 3, 1973 (Age: 48)
Location
Northern NJ
Gender
Male
Nickname
Bill
Occupation
Teacher
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Stress coat and prime
Quick start and Stability
API Freshwater Master kit
Experience
Just started
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
29
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
BN pleco
Platies
Bolivian ram
Rummy nose tetras
Sterbai cories
Aquarium Start Date
9/1/20
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
20-30
Temperature
78
pH
7.6
Lighting
Planted led strip
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqueon, sponge filter
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Betta
HARLEQUIN raspboras
Tank #2 Start Date
10/1/20
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
10
Tank #2 Temperature
78
Tank #2 pH
7.6
Tank #2 Lighting
Led planted strip
Tank #2 Filter Type
Sponge

Following

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  2. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  4. 10

    Good answer!

    Someone selected a post of yours as the best answer in a thread.
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  7. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom