NavyChief20

Active duty US Navy Chief. Yeah i have a thing for water. I have a bit of a love for aquaria and tend my fish daily always looking to improve sump designs or new scapes for my tanks. I have many many years of experience with pumps, valves, piping and chemistry so I can probably help you just asl.
Birthday
Nov 8, 1976 (Age: 43)
Location
Groton, Connecticutt
Gender
Male
Nickname
Red
Occupation
Navy Nuclear Machinist Mate Chief
Quarantine?
40 Gallon Breeder for 1.5 weeks with sponge adapted HOB Penguin 110
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
3 @ 75 Gallon, 4 @ 125 Gallon, 1 55 Bowfront, 1 @ 350 Gallon, 1 550 Gallon, 2 90 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Bolivian Ram 75 gallon
German Ram 75 gallon
Green Terror 125 Gal
Jack Dempsey Tank 125 gallon
Black Convict 75 gallon
Red Belly Pacus 350 G
Tiger Oscar 125 gallon
Firemouth 125 gallon
TexasCichlids 125 gallon
Jaguar Cichlid 550 Gallon
Uaru 90 Gal
Frontosa 90Gal
Aquarium Filter Type
All hand built trickle tower wet dry sumps

Trophies

  1. 50

    The Crowd Goes Wild!

    This trophy is awarded when your content has been liked 1,000 times. 1,000 - wow!
  2. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  3. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  4. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  5. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  6. 150

    Putting the 'Lore' in FishLore

    If you have over 50 posts you can create articles in the resource section. Create a resource and get 150 trophy points.
  7. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  8. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  9. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  10. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  11. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  12. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  13. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  14. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom