MrFattyBacon - Page

Birthday
Jul 25, 1984 (Age: 37)
Location
Layton, UT
Gender
Male
Nickname
Mike
Quarantine?
Always
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Master Test Kit. Prime.
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
65
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Convict Cichlids, Blood Parrot Cichlids, Golden Severum
Aquarium Start Date
2015
Ammonia
0.0
Nitrite
0.0
Nitrate
20 ppm
Temperature
82-84°
pH
7.8-8
Lighting
Nothing Special sadly
Skimmer
Yes
Aquarium Filter Type
Top Fin Pro120 Canister Filter

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom