Mongo75 - Page

Birthday
Nov 30, 1956 (Age: 64)
Location
Lancaster, CA
Gender
Male
Nickname
Tony
Occupation
Retired
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Freshwater Master, SeaChem Prime, SeaChem Stability, SeaChem Flourish Comprehensive
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20g
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
One Molly, one Angel, 7 Long Fin Zebra Danios and one Nerite Snail
Aquarium Start Date
July 18, 2019
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10-40
Temperature
77
pH
7.8-8.2
Lighting
Finnex CRV (SE)
Skimmer
Yes
Aquarium Filter Type
Tidal 55 , ATI Hydro Sponge #3.

Trophies

  1. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  2. 10

    Good answer!

    Someone selected a post of yours as the best answer in a thread.
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 50

    The Crowd Goes Wild!

    This trophy is awarded when your content has been liked 1,000 times. 1,000 - wow!
  5. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  6. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  7. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  8. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  9. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  10. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  11. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  12. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  13. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  14. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom