MiMo - Page

Birthday
Aug 6, 1991 (Age: 30)
Location
Syracuse
Gender
Male
Nickname
Mitchell
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
prime and API (the dropper/liquid type).
Experience
Just started
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
25gal Bowfront [24” long x 15 deep; 20” high)
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
8x Bandit Cory Cat
10x Penguin Tetra
2x Black Racer Nerites

3x Amazon Swords
Water Wisteria
Aquarium Start Date
3/1/2021
Ammonia
0ppm
Nitrite
0ppm
Nitrate
FChange at around 10ppm
Temperature
75.5
pH
7.6
Lighting
Moderate
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Penguin 200 HOB

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom