Meenu - Page

Member Spotlight - meenu

I love reading, crushes on literary characters, and my kids. I also enjoy writing.
Birthday
Oct 14, 1973 (Age: 48)
Location
South Central Texas
Gender
Female
Nickname
VAddict
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
Attorney - I handle serious charges against juveni
Quarantine?
No, but don't beat me!
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Master Kit, Prime, Tetra Aqua Safe, cycled with TSS (4 times before it worked)
Experience
1 year
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
30 gallon long (36x12x16)
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
fake plants and gravel substrate,
3 cherry barbs, 1 oto, 3 cardinal tetras, 8 neon tetras, and 6 flame tetras
Aquarium Start Date
Oct. 1, 2009
Ammonia
none
Nitrite
zero
Nitrate
five
Temperature
74.7
pH
7.2
Lighting
Flourescent 6-8 hrs/day
Aquarium Filter Type
Fluval 305 Canister

Trophies

  1. 75

    10 Year Member!

  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  3. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 150

    The 5k Milestone

    You've posted 5,000 messages here. You must like it, or something!
  6. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  7. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  9. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  10. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  11. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom