mcsquizzy928

Lacrosse, Drumming, SCIENCE
Birthday
Sep 28, 1989 (Age: 30)
Location
Beaverton,OR
Gender
Male
Nickname
JT
Gallery
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Mardel 5-in-1 test strips
seachem conditioner, ammonia and stress coat
api aquarium freshwater salt
tank buddies proper ph
Experience
1 year
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20 gallons
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
fake plants: fern, tall seaweed, general fake pllants
Fake natural wood structure w/ silk plants
creak mix gravel
black gravel
river gravel
Aquarium Start Date
june, 2009
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
0
Temperature
68-70
pH
6.8-7.2
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqueon 20 gal filter

Trophies

  1. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom