Magtom - Page

Birthday
Dec 6, 1961 (Age: 59)
Location
Philadelphia
Gender
Female
Nickname
Magi
Occupation
Housepainter
Quarantine?
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
I have the API master test kit
I use Prime to declorinate and Stability in each water change
Experience
1 year
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
10 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
10 gallon: 2 female guppies, 2 albino Cory cats, 5 glow light tetras, 2 Nerite snails, 2 crypt balansae, 1 anubias, 1 echinodorus Vesuvius helanthium, water lettuce, 1 moss ball and some floating vallisnaria.
Aquarium Start Date
10 gallon: August 2020.
Ammonia
10 gallon: 0
Nitrite
10 gallon: 0
Nitrate
10 gallon: 50
Temperature
10 gallon 74.8°
pH
10 gallon: 8.0. (tap: 7.5)
Lighting
10 gallon: Aquean: A38E
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
10 gallon: OTB 50 gal. Aquaclear
Aquarium #2 Size
40 gallon breeder
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
vallisnaria, dwarf Saggitaria, 1 crypt
Tank #2 Start Date
January 2021
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
Off the chart at moment
Tank #2 Nitrate
Off the chart: 140
Tank #2 Temperature
77.5
Tank #2 pH
8.0 (tap 7.5)
Tank #2 Lighting
2 grow lights from Depot. Waiting for planted Fluval
Tank #2 Filter Type
OTB Aquaclear 70 gallon

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  3. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom