Lyfeoffishing

Okay so I am a 20 year old college student who just love anything aquatic. Have loved the ocean since I was about 5yrs old. I am an avid fisherman who likes the idea of having fish in my home as a peaceful place to spend time.

Fishing, snorkeling, kayaking, basically anything to do with water hahaha. Basketball and football
Birthday
Jul 10, 1992 (Age: 27)
Location
Coral Springs. South Florida
Gender
Male
Nickname
Chucky
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
Warehouse
Quarantine?
Not as of now but I will be getting a 10 gallon tank for hospital tank later.
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API master freshwater kit, API KH test kit, API tap water conditioner.
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
55 gallon (bedroom)
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Still figuring this out completely.
Aquarium Start Date
May 18th 2013
Ammonia
4ppm
Nitrite
0ppm
Nitrate
0ppm
Temperature
78
pH
7.4
Lighting
Two lights that came with tank for now upgrading soon!
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqua clear 50 x2

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom