Ladyy - Page

Birthday
Apr 6, 1988 (Age: 33)
Gender
Female
Nickname
Dee
Occupation
Home health aide
Quarantine?
Yes.
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem
Master test kit
Experience
Just started
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
29
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
9 platy (painted, green Lantern, sunset) and about 5 platy fry.. 1 koi angelfish.. 1 Cory.. 1 clown pleco... 1 mystery snail.
Plant Ludwigia.. crypts.. sword..jungle val..hornwort.. Water wysteria.. Cherry leaf.. Tiger lotus
Aquarium Start Date
February 2021
Ammonia
0ppm
Nitrite
Oppm
Nitrate
About 25/30 ppm
Temperature
78 F
pH
7.4
Lighting
Led
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Hob
Live Rock Amount
0
Salinity or Specific Gravity
0
Aquarium #2 Size
55 gal
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
9 neons.. 12 zebras..2 kissers. 2 pearl gouramis.. 2 honey gourami.. 2 angels m/f .. 1 dwarf gourami..4 corys.. 1 rubber lip pleco.. 1 blue acara.. 1 rope fish...1 mystery snail..
Many many plants.
Tank #2 Start Date
April 2021
Tank #2 Ammonia
0ppm
Tank #2 Nitrite
Oppm
Tank #2 Nitrate
30ppm
Tank #2 Temperature
81 F
Tank #2 pH
7.6
Tank #2 Lighting
Led
Tank #2 Filter Type
Hob
Tank #2 Skimmer
0
Tank #2 Live Rock Amount
0
Tank #2 Salinity or SG
0
Aquarium #3 Size
45 gallom
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Still cycling
Tank #3 Start Date
July 2021
Tank #3 Ammonia
2.0ppm
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
0
Tank #3 Temperature
78 F
Tank #3 pH
7.2
Tank #3 Lighting
Plant light
Tank #3 Filter Type
Hob biowheel

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  4. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom