jtwizz

Birthday
Oct 22, 1986 (Age: 33)
Location
Pennsylvania
Gender
Female
Nickname
Jen
Occupation
Bakery Manager
Quarantine?
No
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Sechem Prime and Stability (as needed)
API master test kit
Flourish liquid ferts, and Flourish root tabs
Experience
5 to 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20 gal
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
currently breeding tank for ramshorn and bladder snails. plants include creeping jenny, several species of crypt, christmas moss, elodea and some barely hanging on ludwigia
Aquarium Start Date
September 2016
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10
Temperature
74 F
pH
8.2
Lighting
LED
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqutech 20-40 HOB
Aquarium #2 Size
30 gal
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
three platies (all female). 6 bronze cories. 2 nerite snails. unknown quantity of ramshorn and bladder snails. 1 marimo moss ball, christmas moss
Tank #2 Start Date
June 2017
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
15ppm
Tank #2 Temperature
72 F
Tank #2 pH
8.2
Tank #2 Lighting
fluorescent bulb unknown specs
Tank #2 Filter Type
HOB Aqua-Tech 30-60g
Aquarium #3 Size
125 gallon
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 common goldfish
Tank #3 Start Date
2/18/18
Tank #3 Ammonia
0
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
30ppm
Tank #3 pH
8.2
Tank #3 Lighting
fluorescent bulb
Tank #3 Filter Type
sunsun 304-b canister

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  4. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom