JROD84

Birthday
Aug 10, 1984 (Age: 35)
Location
Idaho
Gender
Male
Nickname
Pepe
Occupation
Law Enforcement
Quarantine?
Yes - 10 gallon tank
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Api Freshwater Test Kit, API Tap water Conditioner, SeaChem Prime, Stability, Pristine, Dr. Tim's One and Only, Aquacleanse
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
75 Gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Peacocks: Ngara Flametail, Lemon Jack, Sunshine, Sulfer Head, Rubescens, Albino Super Red, Red Top Lwanda, OB Dragonblood, OB Platinum

Haps: Electric Blue, Red Empress, Blue Moorii, Venustus, Taiwan Reef, Tangerine Tiger, Red Fin, OB Red Fin, OB Red Empress

Bristlenose Pleco
Aquarium Start Date
11/1/2019
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
<20
Temperature
78.5
pH
8.0
Lighting
Fluval AquaSky 2.0
Aquarium Filter Type
Fluval FX6 Canister Filter
Aquarium #2 Size
29 Gallon
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Zebra Danios, Black Skirt Tetras, Phantom Tetras, Neon Tetras, Anubias Nana, Java Fern
Tank #2 Start Date
August 21, 2019
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
<10
Tank #2 Temperature
78
Tank #2 pH
7.6
Tank #2 Lighting
Fluval AquaSky 2.0
Tank #2 Filter Type
2 Fluval C3 HOB Filter

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  2. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!




Top Bottom