James95

I'v been keeping fish since I was 6. I enjoy taking care of my pets.

Aquariums, literature, running, fly fishing.
Birthday
Jul 29, 1992 (Age: 27)
Location
New Jersey
Gender
Male
Nickname
AJ
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
Corporate Relocation
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Safe, Seachem Prime, API Master Kit
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
90 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 blood parrots, 1 common pleco, 4 comet goldfish, 1 iridescent shark
Ammonia
0 ppm
Nitrite
0 ppm
Nitrate
5 ppm
Temperature
78 degrees
pH
7.2
Lighting
Standard Fluorescent
Aquarium Filter Type
Two Emperor 400's

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  3. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  8. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  9. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  10. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom