idk - Page

Birthday
Apr 25, 2004 (Age: 17)
Location
Australia
Gender
Female
Nickname
Taj
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Can't go wrong with Seachem prime, API freshwater test kit
Experience
3 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
61litres/ around 15gallons
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
cherry shrimp, ember tetra, sparkling gourami, otocinclus, peppered corydoras, ramshorn snails, guppies
java fern, anubias, amazon frogbit, crypts, amazon sword, pink baby tears
Aquarium Start Date
16.12.2019
Temperature
26degrees celcius
pH
6.8
Lighting
LED
Aquarium #2 Size
1073litres/283gallons
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
12 x clown loach, 2x oscar, 1 x uaru, 1x polleni, 1 x pleco, 2x senegal bichir
Aquarium #3 Size
3ft - 200L around 50 gallons i think
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
6 x grow out uaru, 2 x grow out threadfin acara, 2 x grow out senegals, 1 x grow out tiger bichir, 1 x grow out pleco, black phantoms, cherry barb.
I try have plant but my fish love eating them T-T RIP elodea, anubias & pink baby tears

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  4. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom