HeyG

Besides my Aquarium hobby I participate in Amateur Flat Track Motorcycle Racing and play acoustic guitar, occasionally.
Birthday
Jan 3, 1957 (Age: 63)
Location
Illinois, USA
Gender
Male
Nickname
MikeyG
Occupation
Retired L.I.U.N.A Laborer
Quarantine?
No quarantine tank
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Kordon Novaqua & Amquel, API 5 in 1 test kit
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
30 gallon, long
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Black Shark; Labeo Chrysophekadion, (2) Hagen Marina Trapa Natans 12 Inch silk plants, green algae
Aquarium Start Date
1993
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
200
Temperature
76
pH
7.0
Lighting
Current USA Satellite Freshwater w/ Dual Ram Timer
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Marineland Emperor 450 Pro, (2) Eheim Skim 350

Contact

Facebook
Mike135761

Trophies

  1. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  4. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom