FishyFan2018

New fishy hobbiest. Made some mistakes in the beginning but now that I found this forum and have learned from my mistakes my fish are thriving and become a major joy in my life. I am also married, a teacher, and have 2 kids that are special needs so the fish are therapeutic for them as well as me.
Birthday
Dec 7, 1986 (Age: 32)
Location
Tx
Gender
Female
Nickname
Queen
Occupation
Teacher
Quarantine?
Yes
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
30 gal
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Aquarium Start Date
Mother's Day
Temperature
79.8
Lighting
LED and plant light
Aquarium Filter Type
Fluvial c3 and Whisper EX30
Aquarium #2 Size
10 gal
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Red Eared Slider baby, guppies, dwarf mollies
Tank #2 Start Date
April 2018
Tank #2 Filter Type
Tetra Fauna Repto Filter and bio ball

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  4. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom