fishrule101

LOVE FISH!!! I also have a guniea pig named Hrbee. I have a FOWLR but it will soon be a reef tank.

My fish, band, and DECA
Birthday
May 1, 1994 (Age: 26)
Location
USA!! I love this country!!!!
Gender
Male
Nickname
Rodney & Roger
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
High School!!!!!
Quarantine?
No.
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Aquasafe for dechlorinator

API for test kit
Experience
4 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
28 bow front
Aquarium Type
Saltwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
4x Blue leg crabs
3x Turbo snails
1X M. Snail
Aquarium Start Date
A year and 2 months ago
Ammonia
0 ppm
Nitrite
0 ppm
Nitrate
0 ppm
Temperature
79-80F
pH
8.2
Lighting
T-5s
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Live rock+ 10 gallon sump
Live Rock Amount
51 lbs. Finally dicided what kind of aquascaping to do!
Salinity or Specific Gravity
1.026
Aquarium #2 Size
29 cichlid tank!!
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
1X Male(Juan)
1X Female( Lili)
Unknown number of babies
Tank #2 Start Date
8/3/09
Tank #2 Ammonia
0 ppm
Tank #2 Nitrite
0 ppm
Tank #2 Nitrate
0 ppm
Tank #2 Temperature
80 F
Tank #2 Lighting
C.P.
Tank #2 Filter Type
H.O.B

Trophies

  1. 25

    I Haz Lots O Pics!

    Upload at least 10 photos to the photo gallery.
  2. 75

    10 Year Member!

  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  4. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  5. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  6. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  7. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom