fishingman001

computer repair, fish
Birthday
Dec 15, 1988 (Age: 30)
Location
Columbia, SC
Gender
Male
Nickname
John
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
Student
Quarantine?
No
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Test Kit
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
9 gallon Fluval Flex
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
1 male betta, nerite snail, ghost shrimp
Aquarium Start Date
1/20/17
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10
Temperature
80
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 75

    10 Year Member!

  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  3. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom