fishandle

guitar, fish keeping
Birthday
Jun 19, 1968 (Age: 51)
Location
Maryland
Gender
Male
Nickname
Kevin
Gallery
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Prime, API liquid
Experience
3 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
75 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Peacock Cichlids, Yellow Labs
Aquarium Start Date
7/15
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
<20
Temperature
80F
pH
7.6
Aquarium Filter Type
Ehiem 2015, Penn Plax Cascade 1500, plus 2 80 gallon sponge filters
Aquarium #2 Size
50 gallon
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Mollies, Praecox, Corydoras
Tank #2 Start Date
10/15
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
<10
Tank #2 Temperature
76F
Tank #2 pH
7.0
Aquarium #3 Size
37 Gallon
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Cory, Bolivian Ram, Harlequin Rasboras, Black Neons
Tank #3 Start Date
1/16
Tank #3 Ammonia
0
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
<20
Tank #3 Temperature
78

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom