elwe1996

Birthday
Feb 14, 1996 (Age: 23)
Location
Florida
Gender
Female
Nickname
Tabby
Occupation
Cashier
Quarantine?
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime, Topfin Betta water conditioner, and the API Master test kit.
Experience
2 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
20gl long
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Honey Gourami x2
Rasbora Heteromorpha/Espei x6
Male Guppy x3
Panda Cory x6
Amano Shrimp x7
One Shrimp I don’t know the species of
Nerite Snail x2

Anubias Nana x3
Water wisteria x1
hygrophila corymbosa (maybe) x5
Driftwood x2
S. Repens
Aquarium Start Date
February 17
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10 ppm
Temperature
72-75 degrees fahrenheit
pH
7.6 with a high range of 7.4
Lighting
Aqueon optibright
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aquaclear 20 and a Aquaclear 30
Aquarium #2 Size
5.5 gal
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Half moon king Betta, an Anubias Nana, a moss ball, a Java Fern, and a small piece of driftwood.
Tank #2 Lighting
Three white LEDs
Tank #2 Filter Type
Small sponge filter
Aquarium #3 Size
5.5 gal
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Crown tail Betta, Amazon Sword, and a small piece of driftwood.
Tank #3 Start Date
April 21 2019
Tank #3 Ammonia
0 ppm
Tank #3 Nitrite
0 ppm
Tank #3 Nitrate
0.5 ppm-10 ppm or 10 ppm-20 ppm
Tank #3 Lighting
Three white LEDs
Tank #3 Filter Type
Small sponge filter

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  4. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom