Dino - Page

fish/plants/books/natural history
Birthday
Apr 23, 1903 (Age: 118)
Location
Everywhere
Gender
Male
Nickname
Dino Claus
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
elf herder
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
200 aquariums plus outside ponds
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank

Trophies

  1. 25

    I Haz Lots O Pics!

    Upload at least 10 photos to the photo gallery.
  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  3. 75

    10 Year Member!

  4. 50

    5 Year Member!

    I'm kind of a big deal around here.
  5. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  6. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  7. 150

    The 5k Milestone

    You've posted 5,000 messages here. You must like it, or something!
  8. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  9. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  10. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  11. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  12. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  13. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom