danhutchins

Birthday
Feb 10, 1985 (Age: 35)
Location
Claremont, N.H
Gender
Male
Nickname
Dangerous Dan
Occupation
Powder coater.
Quarantine?
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
API Tap water conditioner, API freshwater master test kit.
Experience
5 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
55 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 angels, 2 siamese algae eaters, 3 Corey cats, 1 rummy nose tetra, 4 rasboras, 1 wide mouth pleco, 6 gold barbs, 3 platys, 3 amano shrimp.
Aquarium Start Date
April 10 2018
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
5ppm
Temperature
76-78
pH
7
Lighting
High
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
canister

Followers

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  2. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  5. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  6. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom