cbing

Birthday
May 21, 1974 (Age: 45)
Location
VA
Gender
Male
Nickname
Cory
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime
API Master Test Kit
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
45
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
6 glowfish Tetra
1 whiteskirt tetra
6 cardinal tetra
6 amano shrimp
Aquarium Start Date
August 6, 2019
Ammonia
O
Nitrite
O
Nitrate
5-10
Temperature
78
pH
7.6
Lighting
Led that came with the kit. I added a ramp timer
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqueon 200 canister

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom