Blueyedgirl316 - Page

Birthday
Mar 16, 1988 (Age: 33)
Location
Oregon
Gender
Female
Nickname
Nat
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime, API freshwater master test kit
Experience
Just started
Do you know of and understand the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
10
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Rose petal Betta
Aquarium Start Date
12/15/20
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
5ppm
Temperature
80
Lighting
LED lighting built into the tank top
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Fluval
Aquarium #2 Size
40
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Fish: 3 angelfish, 1 blue dwarf gourami, 1 bristlenose pleco, 2 albino corys, 1 gold Inca snail
Plants: Java fern, Anubis, Amazon sword and a couple other ones I can’t remember the name lol
Tank #2 Start Date
2/24/2021
Tank #2 Ammonia
0
Tank #2 Nitrite
0
Tank #2 Nitrate
5ppm
Tank #2 Temperature
80
Tank #2 pH
6.5
Tank #2 Lighting
Fluval aquasky 900mm
Tank #2 Filter Type
Fluval HOB 50
Tank #2 Skimmer
No
Aquarium #3 Size
29
Tank #3 Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Tank #3 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Fish: 2 angelfish, 1 bristlenose pleco, 1 dwarf gourami, 1 green Cory, 1 butterfly betta

Plants: Anubis, Amazon sword and a couple other plants (sorry can’t remember)
Tank #3 Start Date
3/30/21
Tank #3 Ammonia
0
Tank #3 Nitrite
0
Tank #3 Nitrate
0 at the moment cause I believe my live plants are affecting this
Tank #3 Temperature
79
Tank #3 pH
6.7
Tank #3 Lighting
Fluval aquasky 600mm
Tank #3 Filter Type
Fluval HOB 30- seeded filter before hand
Tank #3 Skimmer
No

Signature

Nat

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 5

    Bond. James Bond.

    Enable two-step authentication.
  3. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom