Bacalaotropic

I have always loved aquariums. A friend of mine moved and gave me his, my first. I'm retired, so have time to dedicate to my new pets. Thanks to FL I was able to restaft safely. Hope to learn and share info w others.
Birthday
Mar 30, 1947 (Age: 72)
Location
Caribbean
Gender
Male
Nickname
Dave
Occupation
Retired EMT
Quarantine?
Not yet.
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
AaaaAPI Master test kit, Jungle Start Right
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
28.5 gal rectangular.
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
4 blk skirt tetras, 3 white tetras, 2 male mollies, 1 Chinese algae eater.
Aquarium Start Date
Restarted 1 Nov 2018
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
35
Temperature
75 F
pH
7.6
Lighting
T8
Skimmer
No
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqua Tec 10 20
Live Rock Amount
NA
Salinity or Specific Gravity
NA

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  3. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom