Atomicfish

ive been a long time fish keeper with experience in several types of tropical fish and even goldfish. I have downsized my hobby do to space and living on my own.
Birthday
Oct 15, 1977 (Age: 42)
Location
West Bend, Wisconsin
Gender
Male
Nickname
Dorkfish
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Stress Coat API 5in one test strips.
Experience
More than 10 years
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
10 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Fish Only
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
5 Cherry Barbs,1 marble angelfish, Marimo Ball, silk plant, plastic plants, heater, aqueon HOb filter, fake rock cave.
Aquarium Start Date
8/25/2019
Temperature
78 to 80 F
Lighting
10 gallon standard hood
Aquarium Filter Type
Aquarion quiet flow

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  4. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom