ashenwelt - Page

My first aquarium was in 1977. Many since with a short vacation from aquaria. I am back!
Birthday
Nov 1, 1973 (Age: 47)
Location
San Diego, CA, USA
Gender
Male
Nickname
Rob
Gallery
Yes
Occupation
IT Architect
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem all the way.
Aquarium Size
45G
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
So what do I have so far… 45 Gallon tank with:
7 Neon Tetra
2 Rummy-nose Tetra
5 Congo Tetra
1 Otocinclus Catfish
7 Amano Shrimp
Unknown number of RCS
More plants than I can count (crypts, swords, DHG, anacharis, etc.).
Ammonia
0
Nitrite
0
Nitrate
10-40 (heavily planted)

Following

Trophies

  1. 25

    I Haz Lots O Pics!

    Upload at least 10 photos to the photo gallery.
  2. 50

    The Crowd Goes Wild!

    This trophy is awarded when your content has been liked 1,000 times. 1,000 - wow!
  3. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  4. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  5. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  6. 150

    Putting the 'Lore' in FishLore

    If you have over 50 posts you can create articles in the resource section. Create a resource and get 150 trophy points.
  7. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  8. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  9. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  10. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  11. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  12. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create articles in the article section.
  13. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  14. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  15. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom