aquatic1

cello, cooking, my dogsand cats, and of course my fishie friends
Birthday
Feb 13, 1993 (Age: 26)
Location
Vancouver, WA
Gender
Female
Nickname
bekah
Gallery
Yes
List any water conditioners and test kits used:
Seachem Prime conditioner
Seachem Flourish Comprehensive liquid fertilizer
Experience
Just started
Do you know about the Aquarium Nitrogen Cycle?
Yes
Aquarium Size
10 gallon
Aquarium Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
2 male guppies, 2 female bettas, two mystery snails

2 anubias, moneywort, java ferns, java moss, marimo ball, 1 amazon sword, 1Argentine sword
Aquarium Start Date
02/09/13
Temperature
75°
Lighting
Aqueon color max mini compact fluorescent bulbs
Aquarium Filter Type
Aqueon Whisper 10
Aquarium #2 Size
5 gallon bowfront
Tank #2 Type
Freshwater Planted Tank
Tank #2 Fish, Plants, Inverts, etc.
Male crowntail betta, 1 nerite snail, 1 mystery snail

Java fern
Tank #2 Start Date
11/30/13
Tank #2 Lighting
standard
Tank #2 Filter Type
tetra whisper

Trophies

  1. 10

    Full Member Now!

    Once you hit 50 posts you can PM, use the BSTF section and create resources.
  2. 25

    Kinda Like This Place

    One year membership milestone
  3. 10

    I Haz Pics!

    Upload one of your photos to the media section,
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.




Top Bottom